Contact Us

Phone
02 8267 3009

Email
civenex@ipweansw.org

Venue
International Convention Centre, Sydney

Online Enquiry

* Required fields

Who Attends

CIVENEX is a free-to-attend event featuring 350+ exhibitors showcasing the latest products and innovations. We also have access to over 300 VIP speakers in 20 summits over 8 Stages. As Australia’s leading construction and infrastructure exhibition we get a large number of varying attendees coming to the show. Below you will find a breakdown companies who take part:

Government and Local Councils

Bayside Council | Building Professionals Board | Bourke Shire Council | Campbelltown City Council | Central Coast Council | Central Darling Shire Council | Compliance Council | City of Sydney Council | City of Ryde Council | Circular Head Council | Canterbury Bankstown City Council | Coffs Harbour City Council | Department of Defence | Department of Education and Training | Department of Public Works| Department of Industry | Eurobodalla Shire Council | Faifield City Council | Federation Council | Glen Innes Severn Council | Government Architect | Government of Peru | Infrastructure Sustainability Council of Australia | Ku-ring-gai Council | Lake Macquarie City Council | Lanecove Council | Liverpool City Council | Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council | Mid- Western Regional Council | Narrandera Shire Council | Northern Beaches Council | NSW Government Finance & Services | Office of Environment and Heritage NSW | Penrith City Council | Property Council of Australia | Randwick City Council | Shoalhaven City Council | Transport for NSW | Willoughby City Council | Woollahra Council| Waratah Wynyard Council | Wollongong City Council | Waverley Council

Transport Infrastructure

ABB | Acciona | ACOR | ADG Consulting Engineers | AECOM | Agonis | Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise | Allcon Group | Alliance | ALS Engineering | Alternative Engineering | Arcadis | ARRB | Arup | Asset Management Council | Aurecon | AusTraffic | Austroads | AusTunnel | Axis Communications | BAE Systems | BECA  | Bentley Systems | BHP Billiton | Boral | Bosch | Bouygues Construction | Caterpillar | Cavotec Australia | CB& I | CBC Australia | CBRE | Central Park, Cintra, Civcon Civil and Project Management | Civforce Traffic Management | Civil Contractors Federation  | Clayton UTZ | CLOUGH | Coffey | Complex Civil | CPB Contractors | Crown Engineering|  Decmil | Deloitte | Department of Infrastructure| Regional Development and Cities | Department of Planning and Environment | Department of Transport and Main Roads | Downer | East Link | ESDR | ESRI Australia | Ether WAN Systems | Evolution Traffic Control | EY, FLUOR | Fulton Hogan | GHD | Glenelg Shire Council | Golder | GPT | Gunlake | Hanson | Harcor | Hatch | Holcim | Hume Contracting | IESANZ | Infrastructure Australia | Infrastructure Victoria| IPWEA | Intelligent Transport Systems Australia | Interlink | Isuzu | Jacobs | John Holland | Juniper Networks | KBR | Keolis Downer | Knight Frank | KPMG | Laing O’Rouke| Land Development Agency | Launceston City Council | Lawn Solutions Australia | LendLease | Maca Civil | MACA Infrastructure | Macquarie Bank | Main Roads WA | Manly Council | Matrix Traffic and Transport Data | McConnell Dowell | Melbourne – City of Melbourne, Melbourne City Council | Metromix | Metronet | Mirvac Group | MJ Civil Engineering, NCC, | North East Link Authority | NRMA Parking Australia | Parks Victoria, | Plenary | Porter Hire | Prime Traffic Solutions | PremiAir | Pronto Concrete | Public Transport Authority | Queensland Department of Transport | Real Asset Management | Reino | Rider Levett Bucknall | Road Marking Industry Association of Australia | Roads &  Maritime Services | Roads Australia | Safer Roads Traffic Management| Scentre Group | Secure Parking | South Gippsland Shire Council | Stockland | Surveying and Spacial Science Institute | Sydney – City of Sydney| Sydney Airport Corporation | Sydney Motorway Corporation | Thales | Theiss | Toll | Traffex | Traffic Management Association | Transport for NSW |  Transurban | Turnbull Engineering | Uber | UbiPark | UGL Engineering | University of Sydney | Urban Taskforce | VicRoads | Victorian Planning Authority | Victorian Transport Association | Watpac  | WestConnex | Westfield | Wilson Parking | WorleyParsons | Xidium | York Civil

Engineers

AECOM | Aker Solutions | AMC Consultants | AMEC | Aurecon | Ausenco | Barminco | Baulderstone | Beca | Bechtel | Belminco |Calibre | Clough | CSIRO | Entura | FAST | Fluor | Focus Engineering | Fyfe Pty Ltd | G & S Engineering | GHD | Golder Associates | Hatch | Jacobs Engineering | JKTech Pty Ltd |KBM Projects Pty Ltd | KBR | Lycopodium | Optiro | Orway Mineral Consultants | Parsons Brinckerhoff |RPS Group | Sedgman | SGS | Sinclair Knight Merz | SMEC | Snowden Group | SRK Consulting | Thiess |UGL Limited | WDS Limited | WorleyParsons | Zinfra

Architects

2RKS Architecture & Design | Abigail Larkin Architects Pty Ltd | Ahla Group | Aibee Architects | Alan Duncan & Associates | Archiform | Archisoul | Archistudio Design | Archistudio Design Pty Ltd | Architectus | Archizen Architects | Artmade Architects | Australian Consulting Architects | BELL Architecture | Bianchino Architects | BluKube Architecture | BPSM Architects | BVN Architects | CAI Architecture | Calder Flower Architects | Campbell Luscombe Architects | Carroll & Carroll Architects|Cartesia Architects | CDT Concepts | Centric Architects | COX Architecture | Crone Architects |Custance Architects | David Baillie – Architect | David Gray Architect | David Raby Architects | De Giorgio Architects |  DKO Architecture | Dragonfly Architects Pty Ltd | Edge Environment | Elmich Australia Pty Ltd | Four Corners Architecture | Fulton Trotter Architects | Gartner Trovato Architects | Gav Architecture | Georgina Wilson Architect | Greenbox Architecture | Greer Hindmarsh Architects | Huppauf Chesterman Architects | Jodie Dang Architects | John Alkemade + Associates P/L | John Dale Architect | KAS Architects Pty Ltd | KEArchitects | Kink Architects | Level Architects | LHM Architects | Lloyd Ramsay | Mackenzie Pronk Architetcs | Macphail & Sproul Architects | Mak Architect Pty Ltd | Matt Elkan Architect | McGregor Westlake Architects | McLay Architects | McNeil Architects| Melinz Kim & Associates P/L | Michael Avramidis Architects | Michael Cooper Architects| MijolloArchitecture | Mitchell Partners Architects | NBRS Architecture | Noho architecture | Oculus Architecture |  Parker & Associates | Patrick Brookes Architect | Peak Architecture| perform Architecture Pty Ltd | Perumal Pedavoli Architects | Peter Durisic Architects | Philip AbramArchitect | Plan D Architects | Platform Architects | PNB Architecture | PRG Architects | PTW Architects|  Ral Architects | Ramakers Architects Pty Ltd | Raxso Architecture | RJK Architects | Robert LeeArchitects Pty. Ltd | Robert Ness & Associates Pty Ltd | Roel Mulder and Associates | RP Architecture| Sarana Architect | SBA Architects Pty Ltd | Scott Carver Pty Ltd | Segmento Architects | Sgammotta Architects | Shed Architects | Shiro Architects | Squillace Architects | Stephen Grech Architects | Stephen Menzies Architect | Stephenson & Turner | Studio McQualter | Tanna Green Architects | TheBuchan Group |TKD Architects | TKS Architects | Tony Owen Partners | Trinde Architecture | Turner Architects | VT Architects Pty Ltd |Warren and Mahoney | Wave Architecture| Weston Williamson Architects

Developers House Builders

ABN Group | Amador Holdings Pty Ltd | AustralBuilt Pty Ltd | Australiasian Property Group | Baddock Building | Bleyer Constructions | Brookfield Multiplex | Burbank Homes | Cedars Real Estate Development Limited | Champion Homes | Coonong Constructions | Coral Homes | Daos Investment | Dragonwin Aust Investment | Dyldam Developments | Eden Brae | Frasers Property | FTI Group | GJ Gardner Homes | Gladdcon Projects | Grandcity Constructions Pty Ltd | Hemphill Group | Henley Properties | Hudson Homes | Hudson Projects | JECCON Pty Ltd | Keneco Property | KPS Built | Landcom | Le Bon Property Group | Loyola Corp | Masterron | McDonald Jones Homes | Meriton Apartments |  Metricon Homes | Mirvac | MJH Group | NAB | Narara Ecovillage Coop Ltd | Paramount Property Group | Poly Australia | Proctor Building Solutions |RDP Group Pty Ltd | Ronca Constructions Pty Ltd | Seth James Group | Simonds Group | Stione & Co Projects | Stockland | Sunland Group| Urban Estate Constructions | VJCT

Contractors

Abigroup | ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd | AW Edwards | Baulderstone Pty Ltd | BGC Australia | BMD Constructions | Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions | Brookfield Multiplex Pty Ltd | Build Pty Ltd | Buildcorp Australia Pty Ltd | Built | Cockram Pty Ltd | CPB Contractors Pty Ltd | Downer EDI Works Pty Ltd | FDC Construction & Fit Out Pty Ltd | Fulton Hogan | Grocon Pty Ltd | Growth Build |Renascent|Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd | Hutchinson Pty Ltd | ICON Construction Australia | John Holland Pty Ltd|Laing O’Rourke Construction Pty Ltd | Lendlease | McMahon | Mivac Group | NexusInfrastructure |Parkview Group Australia | Patterson Building Group | Probuild Pty Ltd | Richard Crooks ConstructionPty Ltd | Salini Impregilo NRW Joint Venture | Scentre Group | Schiavello Pty Ltd | Shape Australia |Taylor Construction Group Pty Ltd | Thiess Pty Ltd | Watpac Pty Ltd